10/100/1000Btx To 1000Bsx Mm Media Convrt

(No reviews yet) Write a Review
SKU:
M/GE-PSW-SX-01-NA
Availability:
Usually Ships in 24 to 48 Hours
Shipping:
Free Shipping
Warranty:
1 year replacement Warranty. Details
Returns:
30 Days Money Back Guarantee. Details
$712.50

secure checkout

Frequently bought together:

Description

Transition Stand-Alone - Media converter - 10Base-T, 1000Base-SX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 - SC multi-mode - external - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm

 

The mini media converters provide a cost-effective method for integrating fiber optic cabling into a 10/100/1000 UTP environment. With its miniature size, the mini offers a space saving alternative while it converts copper to fiber with the smallest footprint available in the industry.
View AllClose

Warranty Information

One Year Limited Warranty . Server Parts Warehouse warrants this hardware product against defects in materials and workmanship under normal use for a period of ONE (1) YEAR from the date of retail purchase by the original end-user purchaser (“Warranty Period”)
View AllClose

0 Reviews

View AllClose