10/100 30Km Sgl Mode Media Convrt

(No reviews yet) Write a Review
SKU:
ET90110SM30
Condition:
Refurbished
Availability:
Usually Ships in 24 to 48 Hours
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
Warranty:
1 year replacement Warranty. Details
Returns:
30 Days Money Back Guarantee. Details
$419.98

secure checkout

Frequently bought together:

Description

StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter - 30 km - Media converter - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 - SC single mode - external - up to 18.6 miles

 

This Ethernet to SM Fiber Media Converter creates a cost-effective Ethernet-fiber link, transparently converting to/from 10Base-T or 100Base-Tx Ethernet signals and 100Base-Fx optical signals to extend an Ethernet network connection over a single mode fiber backbone. The converter supports a maximum single mode fiber optic cable distance of 30km (~19 miles), providing a simple solution for connecting 10Base-T/100Base-Tx Ethernet networks to remote locations using SC-terminated single mode fiber, while delivering ideal network performance and scalability. Easy to set up and install in a matter of seconds, this durable and compact fiber media converter features a heavy-duty power supply that can withstand challenging environments, and offers 6 LED indicators to make monitoring the Ethernet/fiber network link easy. Designed to offer a durable and convenient Ethernet to fiber solution, the Ethernet to SM Fiber Media Converter features an all-steel chassis, and can be wall-mounted for out-of-the-way installations. This versatile Ethernet to SM Fiber Media Converter offers guaranteed compatibility with 3COM, Cisco, Lucent and Nortel networks and fully complies with IEEE 802.3 and 802.3u standards.
View AllClose

Warranty Information

One Year Limited Warranty . Server Parts Warehouse warrants this hardware product against defects in materials and workmanship under normal use for a period of ONE (1) YEAR from the date of retail purchase by the original end-user purchaser (“Warranty Period”)
View AllClose

0 Reviews

View AllClose