10/100 BRIDGING CONVRT RJ45 TO 100BFX SM SC 80KM

(No reviews yet) Write a Review
SKU:
CBFTF1017-105
Condition:
Refurbished
Availability:
Usually Ships in 24 to 48 Hours
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
Warranty:
1 year replacement Warranty. Details
Returns:
30 Days Money Back Guarantee. Details
$2,440.00

secure checkout

Frequently bought together:

Description

Transition Fast Ethernet Bridging Media Converter - Media converter - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - SC single mode - RJ-45 - plug-in module - up to 49.7 miles - 1550 nm

 

Fully manageable LED indications for all operation modes Auto-negotiation AutoCross Link pass through Far End Fault (FEF) Automatic link restoration Remote firmware upgrade Can be used with any Point System Chassis
View AllClose

Warranty Information

One Year Limited Warranty . Server Parts Warehouse warrants this hardware product against defects in materials and workmanship under normal use for a period of ONE (1) YEAR from the date of retail purchase by the original end-user purchaser (“Warranty Period”)
View AllClose

0 Reviews

View AllClose