10/100Btx To 100Bfx Smf Convrt 100Km Sc

(No reviews yet) Write a Review
$889.99
SKU:
TFC-110S100
Availability:
Usually Ships in 24 to 48 Hours
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
  • 10/100Btx To 100Bfx Smf Convrt 100Km Sc
TRENDnet TFC-110 S100 - Media converter - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 - SC single mode - external - up to 62.2 miles - 1300 nm

 

TRENDnet`s TFC-110 series Fiber Media Converter transforms 10/100Base-TX UTP/STP media to 100Base-FX media and vice versa. The 10/100Base-TX port auto-sense 10 or 100Mbps connection speed, auto-negotiates half-/full-duplex mode, and auto-selects MDI-X / MDI-II media type. The fiber connection can be multi-mode SC, MT-RJ, or single-mode SC Connector and it has a slide-switch for selecting half- or full-duplex mode. This converter will give your Switch/Hub the ability to interface with fiber connection over a distance up to 100 km. With the optional 16-slot EIA-19" rack-mount chassis; the TFC series converters are the perfect solutions for various fiber media conversions for your network.
One Year Limited Warranty . Server Parts Warehouse warrants this hardware product against defects in materials and workmanship under normal use for a period of ONE (1) YEAR from the date of retail purchase by the original end-user purchaser (“Warranty Period”)