10 GBE XFP LONG REACH 10KM SMF VIA LC

(No reviews yet) Write a Review
SKU:
10GBASE-LR-XFP
Condition:
Refurbished
Availability:
Usually Ships in 24 to 48 Hours
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
Warranty:
1 year replacement Warranty. Details
Returns:
30 Days Money Back Guarantee. Details
$3,995.00

secure checkout

Frequently bought together:

Description

Enterasys - XFP transceiver module - 10GBase-LR - plug-in module - up to 6.2 miles

 

The 10GBASE-LR 10-Gigabit Ethernet fiber optic uplink is an IEEE 802.3ae standards-based module for Enterasys X-Pedition and Matrix 10-Gigabit Ethernet-ready platforms. This high-performance interface module provides the fastest connectivity available to any other standards-compliant device. The 10GBASE-LR is a hot swappable, 1310nm Serial port that supports 10-Gigabit Ethernet transmission over single-mode fiber (SMF) via an SC connector at transmission distances of between 2 Km and 10 Km.
View AllClose

Warranty Information

One Year Limited Warranty . Server Parts Warehouse warrants this hardware product against defects in materials and workmanship under normal use for a period of ONE (1) YEAR from the date of retail purchase by the original end-user purchaser (“Warranty Period”)
View AllClose

0 Reviews

View AllClose