1000Mbps Multi-Mode Rugged Sfp Factory

(No reviews yet) Write a Review
$800.00
SKU:
GLC-SX-MM-RGD
Condition:
Refurbished
Availability:
Usually Ships in 24 to 48 Hours
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
  • 1000MBPS MULTI-MODE RUGGED SFP FACTORY
Cisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-SX - plug-in module - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm

 

The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network.
One Year Limited Warranty . Server Parts Warehouse warrants this hardware product against defects in materials and workmanship under normal use for a period of ONE (1) YEAR from the date of retail purchase by the original end-user purchaser (“Warranty Period”)