100Bx-D Sfp-Lc Mini-Gbic Fo Xcvr

(No reviews yet) Write a Review
$688.50
SKU:
J9099B
Condition:
New
Availability:
Usually Ships in 24 to 48 Hours
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
  • 100Bx-D Sfp-Lc Mini-Gbic Fo Xcvr
HP ProCurve 100-Bx-D SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Base-BX-D - plug-in module

 

This small form-factor pluggable (SFP) 100-megabit BX "downstream" transceiver provides 100Mbps full-duplex connectivity up to 10km on one strand of single mode fiber.
One Year Limited Warranty . Server Parts Warehouse warrants this hardware product against defects in materials and workmanship under normal use for a period of ONE (1) YEAR from the date of retail purchase by the original end-user purchaser (“Warranty Period”)