Repeaters and Transceivers

Repeaters and Transceivers

  • 10/100BTX TO 100BFX SC MEDIA CONVERT

    10/100Btx To 100Bfx Sc Media Convert

    Allied Telesis

    $447.00
    Allied Telesis AT FS202 - Media converter - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 - SC multi-mode - external The AT-FS202 series of two-port Fast Ethernet switches interconnect segments of Ethernet and Fast Ethernet networks to upgrade, extend...
    AT-FS202-90
    $447.00
  • 10/100Btx To 100Bfx Smf Convrt 100Km Sc

    TRENDnet

    $889.99
    TRENDnet TFC-110 S100 - Media converter - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 - SC single mode - external - up to 62.2 miles - 1300 nm TRENDnet`s TFC-110 series Fiber Media Converter transforms 10/100Base-TX UTP/STP media to 100Base-FX media...
    TFC-110S100
    $889.99
  • 10/100Btx To 100Bfx Smf Convrt 60Km Sc

    TRENDnet

    $374.98
    TRENDnet TFC-110 S60 - Media converter - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - SC single mode - RJ-45 - external - up to 37.3 miles TRENDnet`s TFC-110 series Fiber Media Converter transforms 10/100BaseTX UTP/STP media to 100BaseFX media and vice versa...
    TFC-110S60
    $374.98
  • 10/100Btx To 100Bx 1550Nm Sfp Slot Empty

    Transition Networks

    $615.00
    Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter - Media converter - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 - plug-in module Point System Slide-In-Module media converter is designed to be used in any of the Point System chassis. Each Point...
    CBFTF1040-105
    $615.00
  • 10/100Mbps Sgl Mode Wdm Media Convrt Sc

    STARTECH.COM

    $748.50
    StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Single Mode WDM Fiber Media Converter Kit - SC - Media converter - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 - SC single mode - external - up to 12.4 miles - 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm (pack of 2 ) This Ethernet to SM...
    ET90110WDM
    $748.50
  • 100 BTX TO 100BFX MMF 130 MEDIA CONVRT

    100 Btx To 100Bfx Mmf 130 Media Convrt

    Transition Networks

    $442.50
    Transition - Media converter - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 - MT-RJ multi-mode - plug-in module - up to 1.2 miles - 1300 nm With Transition Networks full-featured 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converters, cost-effective integration of twisted...
    CFETF1018-105
    $442.50
  • 100 FX/1000LX MINI GBIC

    100 FX/1000LX MINI GBIC

    Extreme Networks

    $995.00
    Extreme Networks - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-LX, 100Base-FX - plug-in module - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm The steadily increasing demand for connected applications drives the demand for more and better networking infrastructures...
    10060
    $995.00
  • 100/1000BTX TO 1000BSX CONVRT CARD MM (SC)

    100/1000Btx To 1000Bsx Convrt Card Mm

    Transition Networks

    $468.00
    MiLAN Raven Series MIL-RC6413SX - Media converter - 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-TX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 - SC multi-mode - plug-in module - up to 720 ft - 850 nm The Raven Series of Converters offers connectivity solutions for a broad range of environments...
    MIL-RC6413SX
    $468.00
  • 100/1000BTX- 2 1000BASE-X SFP PT MEDIA CONVRT

    100/1000BTX- 2 1000BASE-X SFP PT MEDIA CONVRT

    Transition Networks

    $1,095.00
    Transition Stand-Alone - Media converter - SFP (mini-GBIC) - SFP (mini-GBIC) - external Extend network distance Bridge legacy 10/100 devices to a Gigabit backbone Protect critical networks with fiber redundancy Auto-negotiation (copper and fiber...
    SGFEB4040-180-NA
    $1,095.00
  • 100/1000TX RJ-45 POE TO SFP MEDIA CONVRT

    100/1000TX RJ-45 POE TO SFP MEDIA CONVRT

    Allied Telesis

    $995.00
    Allied Telesis AT PC2002/POE - Media converter - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 - SFP (mini-GBIC) - external The PC2002 series switches are the ideal solution for powering remote devices such as IP phones, video cameras, wireless access...
    AT-PC2002/POE-10
    $995.00