XFP XCVR 850NM 300M MMF

(No reviews yet) Write a Review
$1,397.00
SKU:
45W2810
Condition:
Refurbished
Availability:
Usually Ships in 24 to 48 Hours
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
  • XFP XCVR 850NM 300M MMF
IBM - XFP transceiver module - 10GBase-SR - plug-in module - up to 980 ft - 850 nm

 

XFP transceiver 850nm 300m MMF provides 10Gbps short-reach XFP capable of 300m over multimode fiber with optical monitoring capabilities.
One Year Limited Warranty . Server Parts Warehouse warrants this hardware product against defects in materials and workmanship under normal use for a period of ONE (1) YEAR from the date of retail purchase by the original end-user purchaser (“Warranty Period”)